Privacy & Cookies Policy

[contact-card show_name=1 show_address=0 show_get_directions=0 show_map=0 show_phone=0 show_contact=0 show_opening_hours=0](“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. We keep certain basic information when you visit our website and recognise the importance of keeping that information secure and letting you know what we will do with it.
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is[contact-card show_name=1 show_address=0 show_get_directions=0 show_map=0 show_phone=0 show_contact=0 show_opening_hours=0]

This policy only applies to our site. If you leave our site via a link or otherwise, you will be subject to the policy of that website provider. We have no control over that policy or the terms of the website and you should check their policy before continuing to access the site.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:
• Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.cleaningbros.co.uk (our site). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.
• If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
• We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
• Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs, operating system, browser usage and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual and we will not collect personal information in this way.
We may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service.

They enable us:

• To estimate our audience size and usage pattern.

• To store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our site according to your individual interests.

• To speed up your searches.

• To recognise you when you return to our site.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:
• To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
• To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
• To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
• To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
• To notify you about changes to our service.

We may also use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, to provide you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you and we or they may contact you about these by post or telephone.
If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:
• In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
• If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. However, we advise that you check this page regularly to keep up to date with any necessary changes.

CONTACT
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to[contact-card show_name=1 show_address=1 show_get_directions=0 show_map=0 show_phone=0 show_contact=0 show_opening_hours=0]

Reviews

Our mission is to leave a happy customer every time, here are just some of the nice things people have said about us.
[testimonial_rotator format="rotator" limit="-1" timeout="6" speed="1" fx="flipHorz" prev_next="1"]

Really good, proper clean - best we’ve ever had! Nice guys too - will definitely use again and I highly recommend!
Emil was great - really good assessment of the job to be done and fabulous results that brought a well used carpet back to life. He was flexible on timings and I’d recommend to anyone looking for a trusted business like this - thank you, a 5 star service
They did an excellent job very diligently including working away at bits of plaster and paint left by builders. Came on time, worked really hard, were clear what the machines absolutely couldn’t deal with and gave down free advice about a coconut mat harbouring a ton of dirt. Also very appreciative of tea and coffee. I’d have them against except all my carpets are clean now. .
I was impressed with Cleaning Bros as soon as I met them. Very professional and tested an area of my tiled floor I wanted cleaning to show what could be expected. The quote was sent promptly and was competitive. On the day he arrived early and worked non stop all day. I was very pleased with the final result, even better than expected. Overall delighted and would highly recommend Cleaning Bros.
The work was done at the times agreed and to a high standard. Prior to the job it was made perfectly clear what to expect and we were pleased with the results.
Spotless! This is the second time I am using Emil's services. Very good service, value for money, up to high standards and Emil showed only professionalism. I would highly recommended and will get back for my annual cleaning.
We had a family cat that passed away recently, and were looking for a professional cleaning service that would be able to deal with the removal of cat dander throughout the whole house, to allow family members who had cat allergies to finally be able to visit. Emil was very professional, friendly and did a very thorough job of cleaning the carpets and upholstery. He was very sensitive to the time sensitive nature of our request and was able to do the whole house in just 2 days.I highly recommend Emil! Thank you Emil!
A very professional service. The tiled floor looks new again, I would have no worries recommending cleaning bros to clean and reseal a tiled floor.
The company was very proficient, and after they left, aside from the excellently cleaned room, there was no sign that they had been there. This is important as some cleaners make a mess when cleaning. Emil was very efficient and friendly. 5 stars.
Excellent service from initial enquiry to assessment visit to booking to completion. Emil was courteous, professional, careful and extremely efficient. He explained the procedure and potential results clearly, provided a written quote and always responded to queries. Our carpets look like new again, and I'm delighted. Cleaning Bros was recommended by our local carpet shop, and they certainly deserve five stars. I would recommend them without hesitation.
The service was excellent, the quality of the cleaning was excellent, the manner of the cleaner - Emil - was excellent, and if I could say anything more positive I would. I can't recommend Cleaning Bros enough. Use them...you will be happy on all levels. Cheers!
Emil was a pleasure to deal with. He found a time that suited us, and arrived promptly to clean our garden. He was charming, and the garden now looks beautiful. Everything was back in place when we returned. Highly recommended!
Emil did an outstanding job and we are very happy our sofa looks close to brand new! Took him 5 hours to carefully get the task done, and he kept a smile on his face while doing it. Highly recommended.
Our marble and tiled floors look FANTASTIC! Emil always does a fantastic job. I highly recommend Cleaning Bros.
js_loader

Want a free quote?

Laura C.
Laura C.
Professional and efficient service, they refurbished my aniline leather sofa. Would have them back.
Clare H.
Clare H.
Really good, proper clean - best we’ve ever had! Nice guys too - will definitely use again and I highly recommend!
Simon B.
Simon B.
Emil was great - really good assessment of the job to be done and fabulous results that brought a well used carpet back to life. He was flexible on timings and I’d recommend to anyone looking for a trusted business like this - thank you, a 5 star service
John S.
John S.
They did an excellent job very diligently including working away at bits of plaster and paint left by builders. Came on time, worked really hard, were clear what the machines absolutely couldn’t deal with and gave down free advice about a coconut mat harbouring a ton of dirt. Also very appreciative of tea and coffee. I’d have them against except all my carpets are clean now. .
Neil D.
Neil D.
I was impressed with Cleaning Bros as soon as I met them. Very professional and tested an area of my tiled floor I wanted cleaning to show what could be expected. The quote was sent promptly and was competitive. On the day he arrived early and worked non stop all day. I was very pleased with the final result, even better than expected. Overall delighted and would highly recommend Cleaning Bros.
Avi F.
Avi F.
Excellent service with a smile and lots of help. Highly recommended. Thank you Emil.
Mike D.
Mike D.
The work was done at the times agreed and to a high standard. Prior to the job it was made perfectly clear what to expect and we were pleased with the results.
Maria X.
Maria X.
Spotless! This is the second time I am using Emil's services. Very good service, value for money, up to high standards and Emil showed only professionalism. I would highly recommended and will get back for my annual cleaning.
Prit C.
Prit C.
Super-efficient, thorough and knowledgeable.
Emil Deniv was very professional in his approach right from the outset; knowledgeable, prompt, thorough and accurate with his quotation. With a genuine, amiable approach, using Layman’s terms Emil explained clearly the Scotchguarding process from start to finish and why different products would be used for different surfaces. It was a refreshing experience and I have no hesitation in recommending Emil Deniv and his team. We are very happy : )
Khaled M.
Khaled M.
We had a family cat that passed away recently, and were looking for a professional cleaning service that would be able to deal with the removal of cat dander throughout the whole house, to allow family members who had cat allergies to finally be able to visit. Emil was very professional, friendly and did a very thorough job of cleaning the carpets and upholstery. He was very sensitive to the time sensitive nature of our request and was able to do the whole house in just 2 days.I highly recommend Emil! Thank you Emil!
elizabeth S.
elizabeth S.
A very professional service. The tiled floor looks new again, I would have no worries recommending cleaning bros to clean and reseal a tiled floor.
Pedro B.
Pedro B.
The company was very proficient, and after they left, aside from the excellently cleaned room, there was no sign that they had been there. This is important as some cleaners make a mess when cleaning. Emil was very efficient and friendly. 5 stars.
Janet G.
Janet G.
Excellent service from initial enquiry to assessment visit to booking to completion. Emil was courteous, professional, careful and extremely efficient. He explained the procedure and potential results clearly, provided a written quote and always responded to queries. Our carpets look like new again, and I'm delighted. Cleaning Bros was recommended by our local carpet shop, and they certainly deserve five stars. I would recommend them without hesitation.
Kathleen D.
Kathleen D.
The service was excellent, the quality of the cleaning was excellent, the manner of the cleaner - Emil - was excellent, and if I could say anything more positive I would. I can't recommend Cleaning Bros enough. Use them...you will be happy on all levels. Cheers!
Bruno B.
Bruno B.
Emil was a pleasure to deal with. He found a time that suited us, and arrived promptly to clean our garden. He was charming, and the garden now looks beautiful. Everything was back in place when we returned. Highly recommended!
Bernardo M.
Bernardo M.
Emil did an outstanding job and we are very happy our sofa looks close to brand new! Took him 5 hours to carefully get the task done, and he kept a smile on his face while doing it. Highly recommended.
Dave T.
Dave T.
Fantastic job done on our sofas and lounge carpet. Thank you for such a professional and friendly service.
Krystal B.
Krystal B.
Our marble and tiled floors look FANTASTIC! Emil always does a fantastic job. I highly recommend Cleaning Bros.
Julie B.
Julie B.
We have used Cleaning Bros twice now and are very pleased with the work they have cleaned and re sealed our Karndean flooring in our hall and dining rooms came up so well and look so good, they have transformed the look of these rooms and the treatment they used will save me so much time in the future. We also asked them to come back and clean our York stone flooring in our kitchen/utility room which had never been treated since it was laid by the previous owners of our house and we have been here 9 years. The process I will admit was not a nice smell but the difference the cleaning, sealer and waxing has had to the floor and the appearance of the kitchen is fantastic. This company are extremely professional, polite and extremely reliable, we will be using them again and would highly recommend them
Lindsay W.
Lindsay W.
We were very happy with the service provided by Cleaning Bros Ltd. Our carpets and sofas were cleaned very well and look much better now. Cleaning Bros were very friendly and helpful and I wouldn't hesitate to recommend them to other people.
Payal P.
Payal P.
Always used for carpet cleaning time and time again the service always great Never let me down prices are great too and work is professional and great advice!!! Thanks again !!
Robert B.
Robert B.
The best cleaning company I ever used. Good prices and exceptional quality services. Highly recommended.
×
js_loader
Call Now